Is CUCINA, PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural buttermilk flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), DRIED EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check CUCINA, PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCINA, PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


