Is CUCINA, RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN, RANCH, PEPPERCORN, RANCH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • non-hydrogenated soybean oil

non-hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (WHITE COLOR), DRIED EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check CUCINA, RANCH DRESSING, PEPPERCORN, RANCH, PEPPERCORN, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryPepperyTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping