Is Cucumber Hosomaki Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumber Maki (seasoned Sushi Rice (water, Sushi Rice (rice), Sushi Vinegar (high Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (caramel)), Matchstick Cucumber (cucumber), Nori (seaweed)) Contains Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Cucumber Hosomaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucumber Hosomaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


