Is CUCUMBER MINT COCKTAIL MIXERS, CUCUMBER MINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, MALIC ACID

Check CUCUMBER MINT COCKTAIL MIXERS, CUCUMBER MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CUCUMBER MINT COCKTAIL MIXERS, CUCUMBER MINT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drink Mixer
Pescatarian? CUCUMBER MINT COCKTAIL MIXERS, CUCUMBER MINT | Spoonful