Is English Cucumber Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
English Cucumber.
Check English Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
English Cucumber is available at 7 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking


