Is CUERITOS, PICKLED PORK SKINS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skins
pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK SKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER SLICES, CARROT SLICES, CITRIC ACID, ONIONS, OREGANO.
Check CUERITOS, PICKLED PORK SKINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUERITOS, PICKLED PORK SKINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich


