Is CUERITOS PORK SKIN IN BRINE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork skins

pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SKINS, BRINE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), CARROTS, GREEN CHILES, SPICES.

Check CUERITOS PORK SKIN IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegarySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking