Is Cuervito Morado Chorizo, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Natural Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cuervito Morado Chorizo, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuervito Morado Chorizo, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cacique Beef Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Value Pack, 13.5 Oz
Plant-Based Proteins, Spanish Smoked "Chorizo"
Where to buy
Cuervito Morado Chorizo, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


