Is Cuetara Mexicanas Cookies Galletas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND BLEND OF VITAMINS AND MINERALS (IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN AND RIBOFLAVIN).

Check Cuetara Mexicanas Cookies Galletas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go