Is Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Cultured Buttermilk, Spices, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


