Is Cuisinart Bourbon Molasses Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural bourbon flavoring
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dehydrated brown sugar, dehydrated molasses (refiners syrup, cane molasses and caramel color), salt, spices (mustard, black pepper, cinnamon, red pepper), paprika (color), dehydrated onion, natural bourbon flavoring (propylene glycol, water, citric acid, glycerine, ethyl alcohol), dehydrated garlic, and no more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Cuisinart Bourbon Molasses Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisinart Bourbon Molasses Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cuisinart Bourbon Molasses Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


