Is Cuisinart KC Sweet Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Brown Sugar, Paprika (Color), Spices (Cumin, Black Pepper, Red Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Food-Starch Modified), Chile Pepper, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), and No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Cuisinart KC Sweet Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cuisinart KC Sweet Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySmokySweetSavory
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping