Is Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein concentrate
- mozzarella cheese
- modified milk
- dried cottage cheese
- skim milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk powder
- lecithin
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Egg white, Reconstituted milk (water, milk powder), Liquid whole egg, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, annatto), Dried cottage cheese (skim milk, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Mozzarella cheese (milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), Roasted red bell pepper, Onion, Water, Corn starch, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Flavour (contains yeast extract, salt), Modified cellulose, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Sunflower oil, and lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


