Is Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- classic florentine filling: milk
- pork
- part-skim milk
- cooked applewood smoked uncured bacon
- swiss cheese
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- amylase
- natural flavors
- +8 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Florentine Filling: Milk, Egg, Low-moisture part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured milk, salt, calcium chloride, enzyme), Feta Cheese (milk, cream, milk protein concentrate, salt, calcium chloride, enzyme, lactic acid, bacterial culture, cellulose), Spinach, Onion, Modified Corn Starch & Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Parsley, Dehydrated Spinach, Salt, Flavor (yeast extract, salt, flavors). Swiss Cheese and Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Filling: Milk, Egg, Swiss Cheese (milk and part-skim milk, salt, bacterial culture, enzyme, calcium chloride), Onion, Cooked Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, No Nitrite or Nitrate Added* (pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, natural flavors [celery powder, color powder, sea salt]), Modified Corn Starch & Corn Starch, Garlic, Salt, Spice. Pastry: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, amylase, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Modified Palm and Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Enzyme. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy. *Except for that naturally occurring in celery powder and sea salt.
Check Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Mini Quiche 2 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


