Is Cuisine Burger Spicy Bean Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- made from identity preserved soybeans
- soy protein
made from identity preserved soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (Made From Identity Preserved Soybeans), Black Beans, Sweet Corn (Certified Organic), Spices, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Gum, Salt, Paprika, Caramel Colour
Check Cuisine Burger Spicy Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Burger Spicy Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Where to buy
Cuisine Burger Spicy Bean is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


