Is Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, BUCKWHEAT*, AMARANTH*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND FLAXSEED*, ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. *ORGANIC
Check Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


