Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, BUCKWHEAT*, AMARANTH*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND FLAXSEED*, ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. *ORGANIC

Check Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free | Spoonful