Is Cuisine L'Angelique Bread Mix Angélique Loaf Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, MILLET*, CHIA*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, FLAKES (MILLET* AND/OR QUINOA*), GROUND FLAXSEED*, XANTHAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM, SEA SALT. *ORGANIC
Check Cuisine L'Angelique Bread Mix Angélique Loaf Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine L'Angelique Bread Mix Angélique Loaf Organic Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Powder


