Is Cuisine L’Angélique Muffins Banana Chocolate(6) Organic Gluten-Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenate
- b5
- vitamin b12
- b1
- +5 more
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas*, Water, Fortified Organic Soy Beverage (filtered Water, Soybeans*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil*, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Thiamin (b1), Niacin (b3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (b5), Zinc Gluconate), Flour Mix (brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Amaranth*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Flakes (millet* And/or Quinoa*), Eggs*, Organic 71 % Bitter Sweet Chocolate Chips (cacao Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*), Olive Oil*, Ground Flaxseed*, Guar Gum, Alum-free Baking Powder, Cider Vinegar*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Spice*. *organic. Contains: Eggs, Soy.
Check Cuisine L’Angélique Muffins Banana Chocolate(6) Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine L’Angélique Muffins Banana Chocolate(6) Organic Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


