This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cuites à La Minute Cuites à La Minute / Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mild-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Vegetable Oil. Seasoning [sugar, Dextrose, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Vegetables (onion, Tomato, Garlic, Leek), Paprika Extractive, Silicon Dioxide (contains Mustard), Inactive Yeast, Citric Acid, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Calcium Silicate].

Check Cuites à La Minute Cuites à La Minute / Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? Cuites à La Minute Cuites à La Minute / Kettle Cooked Potato Chips | Spoonful