Is Culina 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Apple Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed collagen
grass-fed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hand-shucked Organic Coconut, Water, Apples, Organic Agave Nectar, Grass-fed Collagen, Agar, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Probiotic Cultures
Check Culina 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


