Is Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hand-shucked Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Agave Nectar, Grass-fed Bovine Collagen, Raspberries, Blackberries, Boysenberries, Agar, Probiotic Cultures
Check Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
KALYPSO GRASS FED GREEK YOGURT NATURAL PLAIN 0%, 6 OZ
Organic Greek style cultured, coconut, dairy free yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


