Is Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed bovine collagen
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hand-shucked Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Agave Nectar, Grass-fed Bovine Collagen, Raspberries, Blackberries, Boysenberries, Agar, Probiotic Cultures
Check Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Dairy Free Greek Style Yogurt 10G Protein Grass-Fed Collagen Brambleberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
KALYPSO GRASS FED GREEK YOGURT NATURAL PLAIN 0%, 6 OZ
Organic Greek style cultured, coconut, dairy free yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


