Is Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Plain & Simple, 5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Culina organic dairy-free coconut yogurt alternative plain simple 5 ounce is a popular and well-received product. Made with organic coconut yogurt and high-quality ingredients, it offers a creamy and great-tasting experience. This plant-based yogurt is thick and contains probiotics, making it a healthy choice. It is also a versatile option, as people enjoy using it as a replacement for sour cream. Despite being coconut-based, it is noteworthy that it has no coconut taste or smell. Culina yogurt is made in Culina's kitchen, ensuring its quality. Additionally, it is worth mentioning that the product is dairy-free and does not contain any artificial sweeteners.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic hand-shucked coconut
organic hand-shucked coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Culina organic dairy-free coconut yogurt alternative plain simple 5 ounce is a popular and well-received product. Made with organic coconut yogurt and high-quality ingredients, it offers a creamy and great-tasting experience. This plant-based yogurt is thick and contains probiotics, making it a healthy choice. It is also a versatile option, as people enjoy using it as a replacement for sour cream. Despite being coconut-based, it is noteworthy that it has no coconut taste or smell. Culina yogurt is made in Culina's kitchen, ensuring its quality. Additionally, it is worth mentioning that the product is dairy-free and does not contain any artificial sweeteners.
Ingredients
Organic Hand-shucked Coconut, Water, Agar, Probiotics., (Probiotics: Lacidophilus + Others)
Check Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Plain & Simple, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Plain & Simple, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Plain & Simple, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


