Is Culina Salted Caramel Espresso Kefir Drinkable, Salted Caramel Espresso Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • organic hand-shucked coconut

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HAND-SHUCKED COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, MEDJOOL DATES, CASHEW BUTTER, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA, AGAR, PROBIOTICS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ESPRESSO COFFEE BEANS

Check Culina Salted Caramel Espresso Kefir Drinkable, Salted Caramel Espresso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep