Is CULINARIA, MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), PUMPKIN SPICE FILLING (WHITE CHOCOLATE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES).

Check CULINARIA, MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking