Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ALMONDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CITRIC ACID.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA, HONEY, ALMOND & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


