Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SCALLIONS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


