Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep