Is Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- contains less than 2% of the following: titanium dioxide, yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND YEAST), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES: YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


