Is Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND YEAST), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES: YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Circle Pumpkin Spice Almonds, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


