Is Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Deep, savory flavor combines with a smooth, silky texture when dissolved; typically regularly added to soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and braises. Reviewers also note concentrated depth, consistent performance, easy dissolution, and enhanced umami, while some report assertive saltiness and notably strong, lingering intensity in finished dishes in everyday home cooking.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef flavor
- beef meat
- beef fat
- beef bone broth
- natural flavor
organic beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory flavor combines with a smooth, silky texture when dissolved; typically regularly added to soups, stews, sauces, gravies, and braises. Reviewers also note concentrated depth, consistent performance, easy dissolution, and enhanced umami, while some report assertive saltiness and notably strong, lingering intensity in finished dishes in everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth, Sea Salt, Beef Meat, Beef Fat, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Organic Beef Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


