Is CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (From milk), Skim milk, Thickener (1442), Stabilisers (460, 466, 452), Emulsifier (471).

Check CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup