Is CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From milk), Skim milk, Thickener (1442), Stabilisers (460, 466, 452), Emulsifier (471).
Check CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CULINARY COOKING CREAM UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


