Is CULINARY CRISPS, APPLE & OAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- organic oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, WATER, APPLES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT AND VANILLA EXTRACT
Check CULINARY CRISPS, APPLE & OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CRISPS, APPLE & OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


