Is Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DRIED BAY LEAVES, DRIED THYME.
Check Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


