Is Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DRIED BAY LEAVES, DRIED THYME.

Check Culinary Stock Roasted Vegetable & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbySmokyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoup BaseMeal PrepSauce