Is Culinary Tours Dry Roasted Edamame Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • edamame

edamame

Dietitian note

Edamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame, Salt, Contains Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts And Walnuts

Check Culinary Tours Dry Roasted Edamame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culinary Tours Dry Roasted Edamame is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go