Is Culinary Tours Tom Yum Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Sriracha Chili Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavors, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Chicken Fat, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Water), Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemongrass Extract, Coriander Leaf Extract
Check Culinary Tours Tom Yum Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Tours Tom Yum Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Culinary Tours Tom Yum Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


