Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing And Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Dehydrated Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Green Onion, Frozen Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lime Juice, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Concentrated Watermelon And Huito Juices (colour), Turmeric Extract, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (colour), Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg.
Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing And Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing And Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


