Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- egg yolk
- eggs
- milk
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dried Cilantro, Watermelon And Huito Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta Carotene (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


