Is Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Avocado, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Green Onion, Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Cultured Whey, Dried Cilantro, Watermelon And Huito Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta Carotene (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Avocado Goddess Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


