Is Culinary Treasures Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetable Flavor [Contains Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mushroom Powder, Salt.
Check Culinary Treasures Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinary Treasures Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


