Is Culley's Dip Mix Soup Kiwi Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch (1420, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion (18.5%)), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder, Canola Oil , Caramelised Onion Flavour (0.6%), Anicaking Agent (551), Herbs, Spices)

Check Culley's Dip Mix Soup Kiwi Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping