Is Culley's Kitchen Free Range Egg Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water. Free Range Egg (2%, Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch (1450, Acidity Regulator (260, Thickener (415), Preservative (202, Natural Colour. Contains: Egg

Check Culley's Kitchen Free Range Egg Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingGarnishing
Egg Free? Culley's Kitchen Free Range Egg Mayo | Spoonful