Is Culley's Picklenaise Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly briny flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and occasional finely chopped bits; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip for fries, and condiment for potato salads or coleslaw. Customer reviews often mention its bright tang, versatile uses, and convenience, with some noting a pronounced saltiness.

Description
Tangy, mildly briny flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and occasional finely chopped bits; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip for fries, and condiment for potato salads or coleslaw. Customer reviews often mention its bright tang, versatile uses, and convenience, with some noting a pronounced saltiness.
Ingredients
Canola Oil , Water, Imitation White Vinegar, Gherkins (5%) (Calcium Chloride (509)), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Thickener (415), Lemon Concentrate, Preservative (202, 211, 234), Natural Flavour
Check Culley's Picklenaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culley's Picklenaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Culley's Picklenaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


