Is Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Leek (12%), Arborio Rice, Celery, Onion, Chicken (8%), Spring Onion (5%), White Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Chicken and Vegetable Stock [Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Herbs & Spices (Black Pepper, Turmeric, Parsley), Sugar, Vegetables (Onion, Celery, Carrot), Chicken, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar], Garlic Puree, Parsley, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage

Check Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cully & Sully Charming Chicken Risotto 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go