Is Strength Meals Co Chicken & Miso Soup 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavoured stock powder
- chicken
chicken flavoured stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken (16%), Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Mushroom (3%), Miso Paste (3%) (Soy), Spinach, Ginger, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder (Soy), Rice Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Mushroom Stock Powder (Colour (150a), Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (508)), Pepper.
Check Strength Meals Co Chicken & Miso Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Chicken & Miso Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


