Is Cully & Sully Moreish Mushroom Risotto Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mushroom (19%), Onion, Arborio Rice, CELERY, Red Wine, Olive Oil, Dried Mushroom, Vegetable Stock ^Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Vegetables (Onion, CELERY, Carrot), Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Parsley], Salt, Garlic Puree, Thyme, Black Pepper
Check Cully & Sully Moreish Mushroom Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cully & Sully Moreish Mushroom Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


