Is Culture Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate honeycomb toffee
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk**, Cream**, Chocolatey Shell* [Coconut Oil*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Powdered Sugar*], Cane Sugart*, Chocolate Honeycomb Toffee* [Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugart**, Cocoa Butter*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Baking Soda, Molasses*, Salt], Tapioca Fiber**, Natural Cocoa Powder*, Egg Yolks*, Black Alkalized Cocoa*, Acacia Fiber* **, Citrus Fiber* **, BB-12 Culture (Bifidobacterium)
Check Culture Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


